These are a few of my favorite books from the last year....
Nineteen Minutes by Jodi Picoult or Anything by Jodi Picoult
The Cruel Mother by Sian Busby
Hannah's Gift: Lessons from a Life Fully Lived by Maria Housden
The Time Traveler's Wife by Audrey Niffenegger
Before I Die by Jenny Downham
The Lovely Bones by Alice Sebold
The Friday Night Knitting Club by Kate Jacobs
Things I Want My Daughters to Know by Elizabeth Noble
Notes from an Exhibition by Patrick Gale
The Cruel Mother: A Family Ghost Laid to Rest by Sian Busby
Digging to America by Anne Tyler
Marley and Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog by John Grogan
Relentless by Simon Kernick
Be Careful What You Wish for by Alexandra Potter
Come Away with Me by Sara MacDonald
If the Spirit Moves You: Love and Life After Death by Justine Picardie
The Memory Stones by Kate O'Riordan
Angels and Demons by Dan Brown
The Girls by Lori Lansens
The Memory Keeper's Daughter by Kim Edwards
Marshmallows for Breakfast by Dorothy Koomson
Cage of Stars by Jacquelyn Mitchard
The Island by Victoria Hislop
Past Secrets by Cathy Kelly
Stuart: A Life Backwards by Alexander Masters
The Abortionist's Daughter by Elisabeth Hyde
My Best Friend's Girl by Dorothy Koomson
31 Songs by Nick Hornby
Things My Mother Never Told Me by Blake Morrison
Loving Him by Kate O'Riordan
The Woman on the Bus by Pauline McLynn
If You Could See Me Now by Cecelia Ahern
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time by Mark Haddon
The Five People You Meet in Heaven by Mitch Albom
No comments:
Post a Comment